Patchouli Pure Essential Oil - 15ml

2 sold in last 8 hours
In stock
$14.75
$14.75
customers are viewing this product
Patchouli is a bushy herb of the mint family, native to tropical regions of Asia. It grows well in hot weather but not in sunlight. The Leaves are harvested several times a year and often distilled immediately. The color of the oil is affected by the distillation machine; if the young leaves are distilled in a stainless steel vessel, the oil will be light, but if done in an iron vessel, the color will be dark. Our patchouli is distilled using an iron vessel and grown in Indonesia.

Common Uses:
Patchouli has long been used in skin care for its ability to help with issues such as chapped or cracked skin. It is often found in anti-aging skin creams due to its ability to lessen the look of some scars. It is also popularly used to relieve tension and anxiety. Some cultures use the leaves to make an herbal tea, and others eat the plant as a vegetable.

Aromatic Scent:
Rich, dark and earthly aroma

What items are returnable?

You can return your items within 30 days of receipt of your shipment.

  • They must be in original condition
  • In the original packaging
  • If the item is damaged or defective
  • No returns on food products

Are there any charges for return?

  • There are no charges for a return

 

To start a return, go to our returns page here.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
You have successfully subscribed!